Exam Objectives Download Exam PDF Questions Answers Popular PMI Exam Guide for free, PMI-001 Cert Download400-251 pdf | Questions Answers Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 700-020 Exam Name: Cisco Video Sales Essentials VSE Version: DemoQUESTION 1 What is a function of an endpoint? A. To act as a traffic cop for network communication. B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user. C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting. D. To schedule calls. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2 Which call control solution 700-020 dumps supports messaging, meeting and calling? A. Spark B. UCM C. Expressway D. HCS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3 What is a common manufacturing industry need? A. Building guest loyalty through customer satisfaction. B. Offering more ways for students to connect to experts. C. Addressing increased global competition. D. Simplifying personal services for customers. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4 What is a unique feature of Spark? A. Firewall traversal for premise-based solutions. B. Persistent content available to room participants. C. Advanced video routing on video-only networks. D. Support of unified communications pass4itsure with contact center. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 According to Gartner, how much technology spending will by outside of IT by the year 2020? A. 50% B. 75% C. 85% D. 90% Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 What is at the center of collaboration? A. People B. PlacesC. Millennials D. Meetings Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 What is a function of a recording solution? A. To act as a traffic cop for network communication. B. To schedule calls. C. To provide an audio and video interface for the user. D. To share lectures, training sessions, meetings and events on demand. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 Which management solution works with endpoints registered to UCM, VCS and Expressway? A. TMS B. CMA C. CMR D. Prime Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which on-premise call control solution supports unified communications and contact center? A. Expressway B. UCM C. HCS D. Spark Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10 Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging, meeting, calling and persistent content sharing? A. CMR B. Cisco Meeting Server C. Telepresence Server D. Spark Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 What can a Cisco solution enable an Education pass4itsure Industry customer to do? A. Let citizens join meetings, share applications, and use video. B. Accommodate evolving student learning styles through mobile video applications. C. Make experts or specialists available face-to-face even when they are not at the same location as the purchaser. D. Gain visibility into and streamline the supply chain. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12Which endpoint provides MB6-898 dumps the highest quality and most natural meeting experience? A. MX200 B. MX800 C. SX10 D. IX5000 Correct Answer: D Sphere.it

One conference, five spheres covering the emerging potential of

SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY

October 6-9, 2019 | Kraków, Poland Get tickets Become a speaker Sponsorship offer

About Sphere.it

A unique & innovative Software Tech Conference.  Attracting developers, technology enthusiasts and businesses people all over the globe, Sphere.it Conference is  becoming the leading Software Tech event in Poland, with around 1000 participants, great workshops and world class speakers. 2018 edition was a howling success!  Join us for the next edition which takes place 6-9.10.2019, in the Krakow Opera, Krakow, Poland.
The first day of Sphere.it (Sunday, 6.10) is reserved for workshops and Scala spree. Then, there will be three full days of presentations.

Check the 2018 tracks out:


 

Confirmed Keynote speakers 2019

Martin Odersky
Martin Odersky Lightbend

Martin Odersky

Inventor of the Scala language, a professor at EPFL in Lausanne, Switzerland, and a founder of Lightbend. ACM fellow, co-designer of Java generics, and original author of the current javac reference Compiler.

Martin Odersky Lightbend

All confirmed speakers

Yan Cui
Yan Cui DAZN
Holly Cummins
Holly Cummins IBM
Krzysztof Daniel
Krzysztof Daniel Leading Edge Forum
Rossella De Gaetano
Rossella De Gaetano IBM
Rory Graves
Rory Graves Ensime
Robin Moffatt
Robin Moffatt Confluent
Giuseppe Angelo Porcelli
Giuseppe Angelo Porcelli Amazon Web Services
Jon Pretty
Jon Pretty Propensive
Tomasz Stachlewski
Tomasz Stachlewski Amazon Web Services

Yan Cui

Yan is an experienced engineer who has worked with AWS for near 10 years. He has been an architect and lead developer with a variety of industries ranging from investment banks, e-commence to mobile gaming. In the last 2 years he has worked extensively with AWS Lambda in production, and he has been very active in sharing his experiences and the lessons he has learnt, some of his work has even made their way into the Well-Architected whitepaper published by AWS.

Yan is polyglot in both spoken and programming languages, he is fluent in both English and Mandarin, and counts C#, F#, Scala, Node.js and Erlang amongst programming languages that he has worked with professionally. Although he enjoys learning different programming languages and paradigms, he still holds F# as his undisputed favourite.

Yan is a regular speaker at user groups and conferences internationally, and he is also the author of AWS Lambda in Motion and a co-author of F# Deep Dives. In his spare time he keeps an active blog where he shares his thoughts on topics such as AWS, serverless, functional programming and chaos engineering.

Yan Cui DAZN

Holly Cummins

Bio:

Holly Cummins is the worldwide development practice lead for the IBM Cloud Garage. As part of the Cloud Garage, Holly delivers technology-enabled innovation to clients across a range of industries, from banking to catering to retail to NGOs. She has led projects to count fish, help a blind athlete run ultra-marathons in the desert solo, improve health care for the elderly, and change how city parking works. Holly is also a Java Champion, IBM Q Ambassador, and JavaOne Rock Star. Before joining the IBM Cloud Garage, she was Delivery Lead for the WebSphere Liberty Profile (now Open Liberty). Holly co-authored Manning’s Enterprise OSGi in Action. She is an active speaker and has spoken at JavaOne, Devoxx, JavaZone, JFokus, The ServerSide Java Symposium, JAX London, QCon, GeeCon, and the Great Indian Developer Summit, as well as a number of user groups.

Before joining IBM, Holly completed a DPhil in Quantum Computation.

Holly Cummins IBM

Krzysztof Daniel

Krzysztof is an unreformed explorer who works for the Leading Edge Forum as a researcher. Krzysztof’s passion for pursuing novel and emerging things made him abandon software development and go through a variety of jobs (from QA consulting, through the legal domain, to strategy advisory), and only LEF provided him with a safe harbour at LEF. At LEF, Chris can satisfy his curiosity while helping customers to prepare for the upcoming future.
Krzysztof learned how to use Wardley Maps long before joining LEF. For him, it was the essence of strategy, a tool that shaped his future actions and ordered all the exciting things to do into a coherent whole.
Krzysztof is an occasional speaker. Most of the time, he does research and talks to customers, but when there is an opportunity, he is always ready to talk about Wardley Maps.

Krzysztof Daniel Leading Edge Forum

Rossella De Gaetano

Rossella De Gaetano is a Senior Technical Staff Member at IBM. In the last ten years she worked on developing and architecting cloud platforms focused on scalability and resiliency. She’s been working in the business analytics area designing and building toolkits to easily enable software to generate analytics data to be consumed by data scientists. Passionate about big data and hence cognitive scenarios, she has been collaborating with various italian universities and high school to provide courses about cloud native applications development, and cognitive applications. She is currently one of the architects responsible for the IBM Cloud platform.

Enthusiastic presenter and keynote speaker to several international events, she has been one of the evangelists of cloud native applications, agile development, Blockchain and cognitive technologies.

Rossella De Gaetano IBM

Rory Graves

 

Bio:
Rory spends his life fighting to find a balance between writing ugly high performance code and beautiful maintainable code. He fights from the trenches to make software better, contributing to open source and has worked across the entire gamut of software from building a JVM to optimising grid computing. He believes that great tools are the key to unlocking the full potential of modern programming languages.

Topic:
ScalaClean – deep code analysis

Abstract:
This talk introduces ScalaClean which applies whole program static analysis to larger codebases. By combining data available from ScalaMeta and SemanticDB we are able to generate a full graph of all packages, classes, functions and variables within a codebase. We are able to use graph colouring to provide interesting analysis of the graph to infer dead code and correct visibility scopes. We can apply these changes back to the code reducing the size of the codebase and improves incremental compilation and IDE completions. This talk explores current progress and future direction of this work

 

Rory Graves Ensime

Robin Moffatt

Robin is a Developer Advocate at Confluent, the company founded by the creators of Apache Kafka, as well as an Oracle ACE Director and Developer Champion. His career has always involved data, from the old worlds of COBOL and DB2, through the worlds of Oracle and Hadoop, and into the current world with Kafka.

His particular interests are analytics, systems architecture, performance testing and optimization.

He blogs at http://cnfl.io/rmoff and http://rmoff.net/ (and previously http://ritt.md/rmoff). Outside of work he enjoys drinking good beer and eating fried breakfasts, although generally not at the same time.

Robin Moffatt Confluent

Giuseppe Angelo Porcelli

Giuseppe Angelo Porcelli works as Sr. Solutions Architect for Amazon Web Services in Italy. With several years engineering background, he helps enterprise customers designing flexible and resilient architectures using AWS services. His field of expertise covers Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning. He works with customers to solve business challenges through AWS AI services which democratize Artificial Intelligence for both developers and data scientists.

Giuseppe Angelo Porcelli Amazon Web Services

Jon Pretty

Bio:
Jon has been having fun riding the bleeding edge of Scala for over a decade, and he’s not finished yet.

While he’s not travelling the world attending Scala conferences, or organizing Scala World, Jon spends his time working on a variety of open-source Scala libraries, and providing professional Scala training services.

Jon Pretty Propensive

Tomasz Stachlewski

Tomasz Stachlewski is a Principal Solutions Architect at Amazon Web Services, where he helps companies of all sizes (from startups to enterprises) in their Cloud journey. He provides guidelines for creating cloud solutions that deliver the most value to his customers, and help take their IT to the next level. He is a big believer in innovative technology such as serverless architecture, which allows organizations to accelerate their digital transformation. Before joining Amazon, he worked at LOT Polish Airlines, where he architected their first cloud projects, IBM and at Accenture.

Tomasz Stachlewski Amazon Web Services

Dive into sphere.it
One place. One time. Five tracks.

Scala.sphere.it is a unique event devoted to important topic for every Scala Software Developer – Dev Tools. Our aim is to show how they can facilitate effective development of Scala-based systems, how they are written, and to discuss what could still be improved.

See last year’s edition »

 

React.sphere.it is a conference focused on Reactive Programming and Reactive System Design. Microservice Architectures, Actors, Messaging Systems, methods for domain analysis – all this and more will be covered during lively talks.

See last year’s edition »

 

Data.sphere.it is a conference devoted to data-centric systems and the technologies that make them tick. Whether it is data engineering or AI application challenges, they all fit in well.

See last year’s edition »

 

Cloud.sphere.it  is focused on Cloud-Native application development, architecture and tooling.

See last year’s edition »

 

JS.sphere.it puts emphasis on Maintainable JavaScript. New development paradigms and best practices to the frontend will be discussed; from TypeScript, JS Tooling to the most advanced frameworks allowing to build Scalable Architecture.

Already <b>decided?</b>

Already decided?

One ticket to rule them all. One ticket enables you to attend all tracks & workshops Sphere.it provides - it's up to you to decide which and when you wanna join. You can book your tickets today.

Get Early Bird tickets

Practical info

Cooperation

We are open to cooperate with Communities, Companies and Media. Just contact us!

Getting around

From airport take taxi or train.
For checking public communication you can use jakdojade.pl

Hotels

Hotel Vienna House Andel’s Cracow
Hotel Wielopole
Hotel Wit Stwosz

Main venue

The Opera of Kraków
Lubicz 48
31-512 Kraków

The afterparty

To be announced soon

Day of practice

There will be several workshops, hackathons and training on 6h of October. More details soon

We are powered by

Organizer

Virtus Lab

Exclusive Partner

Ibm

Gold Sponsors

Lightbend

Silver Sponsors

amazon DAZN JetBrains

Conference Partner

Scalar

Community Friends

sml

Code of Conduct

PURPOSE
sphere.it is dedicated to providing a harassment-free conference experience for everyone, regardless of gender, gender identity and expression, sexual orientation, disability, physical appearance, body size, race, age, religion or lack thereof. We do not tolerate harassment of conference participants in any form.

Sexual language and imagery is not appropriate for any conference venue, including talks. Conference participants violating these rules may be sanctioned or expelled from the conference without a refund at the discretion of the organizers of the conference. This applies to both in-person and online behavior.

Harassment includes, but is not limited to:

-Verbal comments that reinforce social structures of domination related to gender, gender identity and expression, sexual orientation, disability, physical appearance, body size, race, age, religion
-Sexual images in public spaces
-Deliberate intimidation, stalking, or following
-Harassing photography or recording
-Sustained disruption of talks or other events
-Inappropriate physical contact
-Invasion of personal space
-Unwanted sexual attention
-Advocating for, or encouraging, any of the above behaviour

ENFORCEMENT
Participants asked to stop any harassing behavior are expected to comply immediately.

If a participant engages in harassing behaviour, event organisers retain the right to take all actions to keep a welcoming & friendly environment for all participants. This includes warning the offender or expelling from the conference with no refund. Event organisers may take action to address anything designed to, or with the clear impact of, disrupting the event

designed to, or with the clear impact of, disrupting the event or making the environment hostile to any participant. We expect participants to follow these rules in all venues and event-related social activities. We believe people should follow these principles also outside event-related activities!

REPORTING
If someone makes you or someone else feel unsafe or unwelcome, please report it as soon as possible. Conference staff can be identified by badges. Harassment and other violations of the Code of Conduct reduce the value of our event for everyone. We want you to be happy at our event. People like you make our event a better place. You can make a report either in person or anonymously.

Anonymous report
You can make an anonymous report here. We can not follow up an anonymous report directly, but we will fully investigate it and take all necessary actions to prevent a recurrence.

Personal report
You can make a personal report by contacting a TEAM member or emailing us: info@sphere.it

When reporting in person, our staff will ensure you are safe and cannot be overheard. They may involve other event staff to ensure proper management of your report. When you are safe, we will ask you to tell us about what happened. This can be annoying, but we will handle it as respectfully as possible, and you can bring someone to support you. You won’t be asked to confront anyone and we will not tell anyone who you are.

Our team will be happy to help you contact hotel/venue security, local law enforcement, local support services, provide escorts, or otherwise assist and help you to feel safe throughout the event. We value your attendance.

ATTRIBUTION
This Code of Conduct was based on JSConf EU, ScalaDays and the work of Valerie Aurora “How to Respond to Code of Conduct Reports“.